Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ARCHIVES*RECORDS 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ARCHIVES*RECORDS 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
General Information
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CoSA Group
Education Session
All
GOV
Live-Streamed
Not Recorded
Partially Recorded
Pop-Up / Working Group
Posters
Information
Other Group
Preconference
All
A&D & DAS
DAS
SAA Group
All
Not Recorded
Partially Recorded
SAA Section
Special Event
All
Exhibit Hall
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
General Information
Map
Search
Download our free app:
← Back
S
sanchezkisser
Saturday
, August 3
10:00am CDT
Archivists of Religious Collections Section
Brazos, [Level 2]
Lee Leumas • Mac Ice • Jill Sweetapple • Timothy Binkley
1:00pm CDT
Acquisitions & Appraisal / Electronic Records Sections
201/202, [Level 2]
Jess Farrell • Natasha Kovalyova • Amy Padilla • Haley Latta • Bonnie Gordon • Jen Hoyer • Dorothy Waugh • Cat Lea Holbrook • Pat Galloway • Jessica Venlet • Carla O. Alvarez • Christian Kelleher
“Storytelling Workshop”
Grand Salon 2, [Level 4]
Micaela Blei
3:15pm CDT
Records Management Section
201/202, [Level 2]
Brenda Burk • Jessika Drmacich • Krista Oldham • Katie Howell • Sarah Jacobson • Kelly Spring
5:00pm CDT
Plenary 1
Grand Salon 5/6, [Level 4]
Meredith Evans • Trevor A. Dawes • John Dougan
Sunday
, August 4
10:30am CDT
102 - Beyond Neutrality: Righting Wrongs and Striving Toward Representation
Grand Salon 8, [Level 4]
Daniel Linke • Elizabeth Skene • Karen Walton Morse • Joanna Black • William Rhyne Clements • Amy K. Mondt
1:30pm CDT
203 - Transforming the Archive: Increasing Inclusivity through Language
Grand Salon 1/2, [Level 4]
Irene Lule • Teague Schneiter • Brendan Coates • Carla O. Alvarez • Kelly Kerbow Hudson
205 - Revolutionizing Use Policies: Easing Restrictions for Greater Impact
201/202, [Level 2]
Teresa Schultz • Dana Marie Miller • Su Kim Chung • Kelly Wooten • Katie Zimmerman
3:00pm CDT
309 - Future-Proofing Small Archives: Strategies for Transformative Leadership Transitions
301/302, [Level 3]
Anna J. Kephart • Dean Debolt • Michael Seminara • Caitlin Reeves • Heather Perez • Caitlin McCarthy • Peter H. Weis
310 Archival Perspectives—From Texas and Beyond
203/204, [Level 2]
Jelain Chubb • Dr. David B. Gracy II
Timezone
ARCHIVES*RECORDS 2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
ARCHIVES*RECORDS 2019
Jul 31
-
Aug 6, 2019
Wednesday
, July 31
Thursday
, August 1
Friday
, August 2
Saturday
, August 3
Sunday
, August 4
Monday
, August 5
Tuesday
, August 6
Filter By Venue
Austin, TX, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
201/202, [Level 2]
203, [Level 2]
203/204, [Level 2]
207, [Level 2]
208, [Level 2]
209, [Level 2]
210, [Level 2]
211, [Level 2]
211/212, [Level 2]
212, [Level 2]
301/302, [Level 3]
303/304, [Level 3]
401, [Level 4]
402/403, [Level 4]
403, [Level 4]
405, [Level 4]
408, [Level 4]
408/409, [Level 4]
409, [Level 4]
502/503, [Level 5]
503, [Level 5]
AT&T Executive Education and Conference Center
Austin Central Library
Austin City Limits Live at The Moody Theater
Brazos, [Level 2]
Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Easy Tiger
Exhibit Hall - Booths 506/508
Grand Salon 1, [Level 4]
Grand Salon 1/2, [Level 4]
Grand Salon 2, [Level 4]
Grand Salon 3, [Level 4]
Grand Salon 3/4, [Level 4]
Grand Salon 4, [Level 4]
Grand Salon 5/6, [Level 4]
Grand Salon 7, [Level 4]
Grand Salon 8, [Level 4]
Griffin Hall, [Level 2]
Griffin Hall, [Level 2] - Booths 506/508
Griffin Hall, [Level 2] Exhibit Hall - Booths 506/508
Harry Ransom Center, The University of Texas at Austin
Iron Cactus-Downtown Austin
JW Grand Foyer, [Level 4]
Level Four Foyer, Registration Area
Level Three Foyer
Lone Star A, [Level 3]
Lone Star B, [Level 3]
Lone Star C, [Level 3]
Pelons Tex Mex
Registration Area
Texas State Archives
Thompson Conference Center, University of Texas - Austin
Filter By Type
CoSA Group
Education Session
All
GOV
Live-Streamed
Not Recorded
Partially Recorded
Pop-Up / Working Group
Posters
Information
Other Group
Preconference
All
A&D & DAS
DAS
SAA Group
All
Not Recorded
Partially Recorded
SAA Section
Special Event
All
Exhibit Hall
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Raymond Pun
Chris Tanguay
Pamela McClanahan
Sandra Varry
Amy L. Allen
Sarah Lebovitz
Brandon Pieczko
Virginia Ferris
More →
Twitter Feed